Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

can i get chlamydia

I had received blowjob 2 months before without ejaculation and had white dot type all over my toungue and sore toungue please help if u think any other STD please suggest me
4 Responses
Avatar universal
Issues with your mouth following a blowjob are incredibly unlikely to be related at all.

It is very love risk to be infected with an STI from receiving oral sex. Testing is only recommended if you are experiencing genital symptoms.
Avatar universal
Oral sex is very low risk of any STI. Any symptoms outside of the genital area are incredibly unlikely to be related to an STI transmitted to the genital area.
Avatar universal
Sir if I touched her vagina and eat with same hand do my mouth infected
Avatar universal
No that is not possible.

You are reading content posted in the Chlamydia Community

Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.