Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Is it worth refraining from kissing with chronic erosion with Helicobacter pylori?

Is it worth refraining from kissing with chronic erosion of the stomach against the background of Helicobacter pylori?
Now I am taking antibiotics prescribed by the doctor. I have a chronic form of erosion of the stomach and am afraid that if I stop taking antibiotics, I can again become infected with Helicobacter pylori through kissing.

I am on a strict diet and in no case will I violate it, I am going to eat like that for at least another 3 months.

0 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the Gastroenterology Community

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Learn which OTC medications can help relieve your digestive troubles.
Is a gluten-free diet right for you?
Discover common causes of and remedies for heartburn.
This common yet mysterious bowel condition plagues millions of Americans
Don't get burned again. Banish nighttime heartburn with these quick tips
Get answers to your top questions about this pervasive digestive problem