Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Am I at the risk of hiv , by getting a ******** and rubbing penis together

In the past 3 weeks I have gotten 5 blow jobs , once that guy was also sucking someone else and then he sucked me , I also rubbed my dick on other dicks and there might pe pre-cum , also I have touched dicks, and slavery little of cum fell on my feet and once I got fingered, I never have anal sex or anything like that . And I bender used s condom
3 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
Avatar universal
Once a cut fell on me , and I never used a condom and sorry for so many errors
Helpful - 0
1 Comments
Cum*
3191940 tn?1447268717
COMMUNITY LEADER
Risks for HIV in adults are:
1) Having unprotected anal or vaginal sex, or
2) sharing intravenous needles.

There is no other activity that you can think of that would put you at risk for HIV. No one, in the history of HIV, has ever been infected from receiving a blow job, touching penises, or rubbing penises, or having cum fall on their penis, and you will not be the first.
Helpful - 0
4 Comments
I got a red spot on my aram , idk if it’s a rash or I have hit myself somewhere, I am overthinking, and I just wanted to ask one more thing , are you a doctor .
Your situation involves personal contact with an object in air  (mouth, lips,  fingers, penis, body fluids etc. which is not a risk for hiv) but your description indicates there was no penetration. No hiv worries, because you can't get hiv from personal contact except unprotected penetrating vaginal or anal, neither of which you did and you didn't share hollow needles to inject with which is the only other way to acquire hiv. Analysis of large numbers of infected people over the 40 years of hiv history has proven that people don't get hiv in the way you are worried is a risk.
HIV is a fragile virus in air or saliva and is effectively instantly dead in either air or saliva so the worst that could happen is dead virus rubbed you, and obviously anything which is dead cannot live again so you are good. Blood and cuts would not be relevant in your situation since the hiv has become effectively dead, so you don't have to worry about them to be sure that you are safe.
There is no reason for a person to test when they are safe. The advice took into consideration that the other person might be positive, so move on and enjoy life instead of thinking about this non-event. Next time you wonder if you had a risk, ask yourself if you did any of the 3, then after you say "Nope, I didn't" then it's time to move on back to your happy life.
You are focused on the wrong virus. You have Covid risk, because it is not fragile like hiv.
Thank you very much , just too be sure I’ll get tested after a mouth , and I have one more question, is the hiv rash itchy or not itchy
You might as well test to see if one of them made you pregnant. Reread all of the advice because you haven't understood any of the advice.
20620809 tn?1504362969
As the other members have told you, HIV is not transmitted by anything you did.  Therefore, any rash or spot you are seeing is nothing at all to do with HIV.  No risk.
Helpful - 0
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Condoms are the most effective way to prevent HIV and STDs.
PrEP is used by people with high risk to prevent HIV infection.
Can I get HIV from surfaces, like toilet seats?
Can you get HIV from casual contact, like hugging?
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.