Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Anal Teasing & Rimming - Possible cut

A few nights ago I did stuff with a guy. He rimmed me and pushed his penis near my anus, sort of fake sex if you will (as i didn't want to have penetrative sex at this time) and around the general area, close to but definitely not penetrative. We also did a bit of finger play but again, none penetrative. I was worried about this so checked with tissue to see if I had any blood around 30 minutes afterwards and I couldn't see anything, although even though I was somewhat drunk i'm still quite conscious about safe sex etc (which we all should be!). I did rub a little but nothing seemed to show, good sign, didn't think I had any cuts.

the next day I felt a little sore, and it was sorta red but didn't think anything of it. I checked AGAIN if I had a cut or anything with tissue (just incase) and I did not, however today I've noticed its much more sore and irritated and now I've started to bleed a very small amount if the area is irritated. I'm wondering if this is due to his saliva, could this cause a reaction? (I do have sensitive skin, always have done)

I'm sort of worried that somehow his teasing may have torn somewhere outside my anus, and worried I could have contracted HIV or anything with his precum? To the best of my knowledge he didn't ejac on me. I also don't really remember any pain taking place during, perhaps a slight scratch from a fingernail but not enough to cause a scene over. Was I at risk or is this highly unlikely?
2 Responses
370181 tn?1595629445
It is extremely unlikely as HIV is not transmitted this way. A small scratch or an irritated hemorrhoid could cause the slight bleeding. If your rectum is sore, I would suggest you stop checking it so frequently. YOU HAD NO RISK
Avatar universal
It seems to me like the constant checking has CAUSED a tear/irritation.
1 Comments
That is a distinct possibility!
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.