Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Can you get hiv from hand job

I had a massage and the woman massaged my but and ran fingers down the crack several times but no penetration then she grabbed my penis and stared rubbing the tip and pre *** Making it hard. I asked her to stop and she did. Now I am out of my mind scared and ashamed of myself. Was I at risk? Thank you
1 Responses
Avatar universal
No. You asked this before. Next time you wonder if it is a risk, just reread the below and you can figure it out and stop worrying.

Only 3 adult risks are the following:
1. unprotected penetrating vaginal with a penis
2. unprotected penetrating anal sex with a penis
3. sharing needles that you inject with.
7 Comments
Thank you for replying.  So if she touched the anus but did not penetrate and rubbed the tip of urethra and precum that is still considered no risk? I appreciate the response.
Which of the 3 do you feel was your risk?
None of those, I’m just concerned if something from the last client was still on her hands or if she is hiv positive and some how massaged it ito my urethra. I appreciate you taking the time to answer.
Since it wasn't any of the 3 then you are only worried about your own science fiction theory which is unrealistic for you to have so much confidence in since you have no medical training. It isn't possible to have a logical discussion about science fiction since that is the only HIV science that you are believing in.
If you still can't accept the science, then see your doc or a mental health therapist to help you accept that your sci fi is unrealistic for you to have so much faith in, because these kinds of theories and fears get worse with time.
Thanks, I appreciate your time. It does help. Yes, I am a bit off the deep end with this.  
Instead of wasting your life in fear see a therapist or your doc for a discussion to try to get back to you normal happy life.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.
Millions of people are diagnosed with STDs in the U.S. each year.
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.