Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Do I have it? Or paranoia

I had unprotected sex no enjaculation occurred inside of me. Than I went and took a hiv test 2weeks and some days after it was negative I took the 4th generation HIV test. I looked online and many people say it can detected HIV 14days after now I have a red not painful bump at the roof of my mouth. No other symtome just congestion. Could I have it? Or am I having bad paranoia?
1 Responses
Avatar universal
http://www.medhelp.org/posts/HIV-Prevention/4th-generation-test-after-2weeks/show/2915954

You wetre already told when to test and when the result is deemed conclusive. Believe there's nothing elso to add.
1 Comments
Thanks
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.