Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

HELP EVERYONE

3 weeks ago, a girl gave me a handjob with the oil . I saw her hand with the fresh burns wounds(the pustule) . My penis was feel hot, maybe the scald medicine in my glans, I do not know if there is no exudate with the pustule . I have a bad cold after a week later,It lasted two weeks. I'm worried about her exudate into my penis. Need a conservative answer.Thank you!
4 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
Avatar universal
I think even if I try to be extreme conservative, there are no cases regarding handjobs transmission. Even if she burn her hands, the inner and mid layer of the skin would have already repaired themselves.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
It's not a wound,it's a pustule.How about it was blocken and the exudate?My cold was so bad,thanks.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
Help
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
Need I go to do a test ?
Helpful - 0
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Condoms are the most effective way to prevent HIV and STDs.
PrEP is used by people with high risk to prevent HIV infection.
Can I get HIV from surfaces, like toilet seats?
Can you get HIV from casual contact, like hugging?
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.