Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Potential penetration

i went to a massage parlor. We were both naked already and i told him not to put his penis near my anus during frottage, but he didnt listen. I felt his penis on my butt crack and immediatlely told him to stop. After that i was anxious what if there was a brief penetration? Is it possible that im not certain i was penetrated? Is there such a thing? There was no pain afterwards. was this a clue?

2 months after i had rash on my thighs is this ars? I  dont want to have hiv all for this  masseur who did  not listen. Im always into safe sex.
1 Responses
20620809 tn?1504362969
Just touching your anus with his penis is not a risk. The risks for HIV transmission are having unprotected vaginal or unprotected anal intercourse (full penetration required and you would KNOW if that happened) and sharing IV drug needles.  Just his touching his penis to your anus is not going to be a risk.  Air inactivates the virus.  Rash on thighs is not related.  Get it checked out or use cortisone on it but it is NOT HIV as you had zero risk.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.
Millions of people are diagnosed with STDs in the U.S. each year.
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.