Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Sex with CSW and MC Blood On Scrotum....

Recently had sex with a CSW , she just completed her periods.
Sex was portected through out .But in tha end some blood with vaginal fluid was found on my scrotum .
Is it a matter of Worry....
HiV chances ?
#wooried
2 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
188761 tn?1584567620
COMMUNITY LEADER
No. As long as urethra was protected with a condom, you were safe. No risk. Testing is not recommended.
Helpful - 0
2 Comments
Means blood in contact with scrotum doesnt count ...also i had a cut with teimmer almost 24 hours before...is that a concern of worry
No. HIV can't be transmitted outside of the body. Also, scrapes, paper-cuts, razor-burns and wounds etc can't let this virus into your body. It's time for you to move on. Keep using condoms correctly and consistently to stay away from STIs.
20620809 tn?1504362969
Ya, you had no risk.  As long as the head of your penis is covered, there is no fear of HIV.  Even if you found blood.  Just touching blood does not result in HIV.  The only risks for HIV are unprotected vaginal or anal sex or sharing IV drug needles.  Air inactivates the virus.  Blood at the base of your penis is not going to give you HIV, so no worries.  No risk.  
Helpful - 0
3 Comments
Thanx....i hope it will cover my worries...by the way if there is a cut over there on scrotum which is almost 20 hours old...than ?
You keep asking.  Nothing changes the fact that this isn't a risk.
Sorry...thanx ....over and out !!!
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Condoms are the most effective way to prevent HIV and STDs.
PrEP is used by people with high risk to prevent HIV infection.
Can I get HIV from surfaces, like toilet seats?
Can you get HIV from casual contact, like hugging?
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.