Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Symptoms leads to HIV?

Hi,  My age is 28 years male. I smoke 5-6 cigerattes a day.I am always active in sex with prostitutions but with condom.  Recently i went to a club in Berlin had a sex with 3 girls with condom. I  dont know whether  my condom was broken. but after two weeks.
These are my symptoms:
1) I had a bad breath,
2)Mounth dry
3)White tongue
4)feels something is blocked in the throat.
5) recently, every time after 30 minutes of eating food, I should go to bathroom for ****.
My questions:
1)Is these symptoms lead to HIV? or because of smoking?
2) One time i.e around 6 weeks before, I remember i had done a sex with one prostitution like 20 minutes in such a way that both are sweating alot. literally very hard sex but with condom. Is there any chance that HIV or STD's will transfer with Sweat?

Please clarify questions.
3 Responses
Avatar universal
Condom protected sex is safe sex. You had NO risk of acquiring HIV. Nothing you describe is symptomatic of acute HIV (ARS). No, STDs, are not transmitted through sweat.
Avatar universal
thank you for soon reply. So I dont need to take HIV Test!!!?
Avatar universal
No
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.