Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

most unique case

greetings,

my case is a very unique one
i had sex with an intersex or hermaphrodite or thirdsex person who works as a prostitute, vaginal sex for the first time in my life. that person had a small penis like clit  n small opening. i had while standing for few mins then noticed condom break. i can assure u i may have been in her for 2 or 3 mins unprotected as the whole episode ended in 5 or 7 mins top. pulled out n ejaculated.
The intersex person assured me that it is safe and i wasnt in its body.

its been 15 days i noticed one genuine symptom a red patch on my left shin, clearly like a rash its not itchy but i am trying to make it itchy (lol) it could've been a musquito bite which i rubbed with a blade n then poured water from shower head for mins to make it itchy. no fever yet some ocassional body ache n sore throat but i started lemonade diet. expecting cold n fever as i am allergic to lemon.
do i need testing or am i good to go?
if i contract HIV from intersex..will i be the first n only case on planet earth???
any insight on this by any expert will be appreciated .

4 Responses
Avatar universal
Condom failure puts you at risk.  Have a 4th gen Duo test anytime after 4 weeks for a conclusive result.  Or a 3rd gen antibody test 7-8 weeks post.
Avatar universal
am i in serious risk?? should I have started nPEP next day????
Avatar universal
Pep has to be started with three days.

I would suggest fully that your result will come back Negative as HIV is actually quite hard to transmit.

I am sure you will be just fine, get to four weeks and forget about it.

Best Wishes

James
Avatar universal
can ARS symptoms occur after 23 days of exposure? i am having high fever, sore throat, muscle ache, cough and nose blockage..plz help
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.