Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

receving oral sex

recevied oral sex 2 year before . now i have some times fever and chills
2 year before received oral sex  after 10 days small sore my pennis and its going with days .after one month i have cheicken pox also.whts is my hiv risk please help me
17 Responses
Avatar universal
can i move on my life
370181 tn?1595629445
You never had a risk for HIV from the oral sex.

Your symptoms have nothing to do with HIV.

Move on.  
Avatar universal
need to test ?
370181 tn?1595629445
NO. But if it will finally give you peace of mind, then by all means have an STD panel run.
Avatar universal
no reply std panel
370181 tn?1595629445
Sorry, but I don't understand your last comment.

I said that you do NOT need to test, but if testing is the ONLY way you will get peace of mind that you are OK, then go ahead and test.
Avatar universal
if any case i am postive??????????????????
370181 tn?1595629445
WHAT?

OK.........let's try this another way.

EXACTLY WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU HAD ANY KIND OF SEX?

Please explain everything you did and if you used protection.(Condoms)
Thank you for your patience
RubyWitch
Avatar universal
two year before only receving oral sex .nothing more
Avatar universal
receving oral 4 times in one person  nothing more
Avatar universal
As Rubywitch said, you never had a risk for HIV.

Oral sex carries no risk for HIV.
Avatar universal
You can do whatever you want. You can choose to ask 10 different questions for a no-risk activity, or you can choose to accept the fact you didn't have a risk and move on with your life.

Don't ask me. YOU should make the decision.
Avatar universal
hi madam. now i understand oral sex zero risk activity . i just study about this. but some website confuse me its low risk and other website told salvia kill the virus same like
370181 tn?1595629445
CORRECT!!!!!!!

There has NEVER been a reported case of HIV having been transmitted via oral sex. NEVER

Oral sex is not a risk because human saliva contains bacteria and enzymes that render the virus inactive. Exposure to air will also render it inactive and the human mouth contains a lot of air.

Since it has been two YEARS since you've engaged in sex of any kind, if you had been the first person to contract HIV from oral sex, by now you would be very, very sick.

Please move on with your life.
Avatar universal
thanks mam. yes iam move on.after 6 month my marriage
370181 tn?1595629445
I am very glad we were able to help you.

I wish you a wonderful marriage and happy life.
Avatar universal
thanks lot mam
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.