Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
20868945 tn?1553311328

Hello, should i be worried of an std, massage parlor.

Hello, recently got invited to a massage parlor where i met a very pretty lady. the lady gave me a massage and a hand job. Im concerned if im at risk for an std or hiv? The reason i ask is because i sucked on her breast and fingered her vagina. after ejaculation she cleaned my penis. I would say after 2 days i feel like i have a yeast infection because of swollen skin around my penis.
1 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
20620809 tn?1504362969
As far as HIV goes, absolutely no risk.  HIV is transmitted by sharing of IV drug needles or unprotected vaginal or anal sex.  Air and saliva inactivate the virus. So, your activity is no risk. With STD's, with your activity I also would not worry.  Fingering is not really a reasonable route of infection and would be extremely rare. So, don't worry in my opinion.
Helpful - 0
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the Men's Health Community

Top Men's Health Answerers
1622896 tn?1562364967
London, United Kingdom
139792 tn?1498585650
Indore, India
11369760 tn?1449504372
Southwest , MI
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.
Discharge often isn't normal, and could mean an infection or an STD.
Chlamydia, an STI, often has no symptoms, but must be treated.
Bumps in the genital area might be STDs, but are usually not serious.
Get the facts about this disease that affects more than 240,000 men each year.