Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Cosmetic Surgery Chennai

Cosmetic surgery treatment is not only meant for changing your face appearance but also used to reduce your body fat and makes your body fit and firm. I hear that cosmetic treatment will also strengthen your body tissues such as muscles and skin. Do you have any idea about that?


This discussion is related to Cosmetic Surgery.
1 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
563773 tn?1374246539
MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL
Hello,
Yes cosmetic plastic surgery can be used for skin firming and loosing flab ( in the form of liposuction) as well. But they should be got done from a good plastic surgeon.


Helpful - 0

You are reading content posted in the Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery Community

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Ophthalmologist Michael Kutryb reports on the success (or failure!) of LATISSE.
Herpes sores blister, then burst, scab and heal.
Herpes spreads by oral, vaginal and anal sex.
STIs are the most common cause of genital sores.