Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Handjob with Deep Vaginal Fluid

Basically I received a hand Job right after the lady remove the condom. The hand job was done with the same hand as she was removing the condom which certainly had her vaginal fluid as we had protected sex.

I think the concern here is the vaginal fluid is from the inside of vaginal rather than outside, which may well raise the possiblility of transimiting STDs? (as stated by H. Hunter Handsfield, M.D. from one post where it says deep inside contains more STDs... but I could nt find it again)

I know HIV is least possible to be transmitted in this in case, so how about other STDs?

Specifically I heard Herpes and syphilis can be easily transmitted this way.

I feel a slight amount of testicle pain after a month of exposure, but not so sure if its just becoz i have been thinking about it..

Your help is much appreciated.
10 Responses
Avatar universal
STD's are not transmitted that way. You are not going to get HIV or other STD's because of the lady touched the condom and then touched your penis.
Avatar universal
what if she did handjob with the contaminated condom and then removed it, and continued giving handjob with her hand full of her deep vaginal fluid coz she touched so much of outside of the condom??
Avatar universal
Bacterias and viruses can't live in that conditions. I'm not a doctor nor biologist, I can't explain it to you scientifically, but you had no risk.
Avatar universal
I meant the bacterias and viruses which are responsible of STD's.
Avatar universal
Thanks for clarifying. However, why wouldnt her fluid flow into my urethra from performing a handjob as her hand was full of her fluid (deep). ?

Avatar universal
Then causing infection.
Avatar universal
coz like to be fair, when you stroke your penis with soap, you actually feel the soaps go into your urathera a bit right? it should happen to her fluid too and cause infection ?
Avatar universal
It´s not a good example. Think about it. As I said before, you had no risk.
Avatar universal
I went to a private clinic which specialises in doing just stds and hiv stuff. They encouraged me to have a check coz even though hiv is less possible in my case, they said stds are still possible and they can be transmitted to me the way I described to you.

They recommend that I conduct a list of tests a week after as it's still early at this stage.
Avatar universal
I think the doctors are being overly conservative. Plus I think H.Hunter is referring to deep tissues massage not deep vaginal fluid. I agreed with Alex that you don't have stds.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the STDs / STIs Community

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.