Aa
A
A
A
Close
STDs / STIs Community
39.5k Members
Avatar universal

Possible STI?

I received unprotected oral sex from a woman I dont know approximately 7-8 months ago. Maybe two weeks ago I noticed a small (3mm?) scab, but almost callous like pump just at the bottom of my foreskin. It does not and never did hurt and I have never had any symptoms of an STI... Should I be concerned about this? Or is it possibly just an abrasion.  
1 Responses
3149845 tn?1506627771
COMMUNITY LEADER
Hi, a callous like bump doesnot suggest any std.
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.