Aa
A
A
A
Close
STDs / STIs Community
39.4k Members
Avatar universal

STD HIV after Lapdance

2 weeks ago I had a private dance. I kept my pants on. I touched her breasts and butt. I don't remember, but I might have touched her vagina. I didn't finger her. Then I went to the toilet and touched my glans while peeing. Now I have burning pain on my penis from time to time and sometimes even after I pee. The eggs also hurt from time to time.
2 Responses
3149845 tn?1506627771
COMMUNITY LEADER
Hi you had zero risk to contract any std from what you describe.
2 Comments
Thank you very much. But I have a follow up question: What if threre was some vaginal secret (infected secret hivirus or any other STI ) on my finger which touched the head of my wet (some sperm) penis?
One last question:
if I had some vaginal fluid on my hand and touched the tip of my penis could this transfer STI HIV?
207091 tn?1337709493
COMMUNITY LEADER
STDs are never transmitted this way. Hands are a really inefficient way to transmit STDs. By the time you touched yourself after touching her - and you'd touched at least the bathroom door and your zipper/pants, if not your drink or whatnot, whatever she had (if she had anything) would have died.

Here are some posts from our experts (when we had them) that may help -

https://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/Nervous-about-mutual-masturbation/show/2183476

https://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/Mutual-Masturbation-STD/show/1968429

https://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/mutual-masturbation-sti/show/1858544

https://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/Understanding-the-risks-of-mutual-fingering/show/1516796

https://www.medhelp.org/posts/HIV---Prevention/Vaginal-fluid-on-hand-touched-inside-of-condom-and-head-of-penis/show/1119533 - read this thread thoroughly. There is an excellent explanation about why certain activities are not risks, and why others are.
7 Comments
Thanks for sharing the links above. I read thru each of them. I would not worry if i would not have this pain on my balls and on my penis from time to time. I read somewhere that hiv can be passed more easily if sombody has a chlamydia infection. So if the stripper had both hiv and chlamydia and i touched her vagina and than the head of my penis would there still not be a risk of getting HIV or STI? Sorry for asking ... just a little scared.
No, the whole point is that it doesn't matter what she has - you did nothing that puts you at risk of getting whatever she might have.

She could have every STD possible, and you still aren't risk for getting any of them.

If your pain in your penis and testicles linger, see your doctor, but it's not an STD from this encounter. You could have a UTI, prostate inflammation, etc.
One last question:
if I had some vaginal fluid on my hand and touched the tip of my penis could this transfer STI HIV?
You didn't finger her. How could you have fluid on your finger?

This isn't a risk. I understand you are anxious about this, and your brain is coming up with all the anxiety-driven "what if" questions, but this is no risk. My answer won't change.
I touched her vagina which may have been wet. Could this wet vagina  to penis head which was wet too via hand be a risk for HiV and STI?
NO.

Seriously, we don't ask a lot of our members, but we do ask that you read our responses. I have said several times that there is absolutely no way that this is any risk. I gave you a lot of links to read that explains why. Read those again if you have to, but there is no risk to this.

If you can't let this go, please consider getting some help for anxiety. Your mental health is just as important as your physical health.
I am sorry. Just scared.  Thank you very much for your patience. Which you all a happy new year!
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.