Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

new infection?

i was treated for STD and its been a month..my medication was done 10 days back,i had a urine test and my result
i got urine test yesterday
my result found
puss cell 2-5
rbc 0-2
bacteria - few

is this normal?i suddenly got bacteria in urine...
6 Responses
Avatar universal
Yes it could be normal as bacteria can come from many thing.
Avatar universal
i did another test today and the result
pus cell 1-3
rbc 4-6
bacteria - non
mucus - few

my doc didnt gave me any med but he told if i have any sympt again i should get tested

so is it possible to reinfected after taking azithomycin,doxy.flagy for my STD......can my STD lead to future problem....
Avatar universal
Unlikely
Avatar universal
thanks
Avatar universal
i have on symptoms except frequent urine and leakage of few drops urine after urination.

This started after i masturbation twice with in 30 min  and i urinated almost 10 time and i can see my leakage and those feeling i still have urine on the track

will this urine leakage is normal?
this will fade away by time or my STD have given me prostites?
Avatar universal
It can be normal for some. I don't know if it will fade or not.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the STDs / STIs Community

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.