Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

STI

Hi doctor, I am 28 years male.
I have been having sexual intercourse with protection since the past 2 months with a girl and last week. I slept tuesday i slept with her. She had difficulty getting wet and used my penis to rub on her viginal till she got a little wet and she inserted it in. Then i came out of her and finished up with a condom. The next day i started feeling some pains in both side of my lower abdomen, most especially the left side and also in the left side of my testicles. After a day. When urinating, immediately the urine is almost done i fetl this sharp pulling like pain. I have been really worried. I took amplicox and the sharp pain after i urine stopped immediately within hours. But other pains lke pain in my testicle and lower abdomen I still feel it sometimes. I am so worried. Please help


This discussion is related to Freaking out after lapdance.
1 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
Avatar universal
Would not be STD related, no real risk.
Helpful - 0

You are reading content posted in the STDs / STIs Community

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Herpes spreads by oral, vaginal and anal sex.
Herpes sores blister, then burst, scab and heal.
STIs are the most common cause of genital sores.
Millions of people are diagnosed with STDs in the U.S. each year.
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.