Aa
A
A
A
Close
Sexual Health Community
13.6k Members
Avatar universal

can I get pregnant from giving him a hand job

I have had my last period on 20th December.  But it last for only 2 days (no visible bleeding after that) usually I'm on a 5 to 6 days cycle. I've read that stress can lead to irregular menstrual cycle. After my periods ended me & my boyfriend got a little crazy (we haven't met since past few months so we couldn't control ourselves) we kissed hugged (I know one cannot get pregnant from kissing or hugging) he fingered me for a few seconds with his hands inside my pants. Then I gave him a hand job with his underwear on. He ejaculated in his underwear. I didn't touched his naked P****. I didn't feel anything wet on my hands.
I'm late for my periods & it's freeking me out. He didn't touched my naked skin after he ejaculates. Is there still a chance to get pregnant?
1 Responses
1029273 tn?1472231494
COMMUNITY LEADER
Hi,
If you didn't have intercourse (sex), and there wasn't any semen ejaculated near or within your vagina, I would say no; there is no chance of pregnancy. It's not uncommon for periods to be a few days late or early; they don't always happen exactly on time.  If you still feel worried about a pregnancy, you can always take a pregnancy test. In the future you should seriously consider birth control and protection.
Take Care
Have an Answer?
Top Sexual Health Answerers
139792 tn?1498585650
Indore, India
Avatar universal
st. louis, MO
11369760 tn?1449504372
Southwest , MI
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Dim the lights and break out the…eggs? These 10 foods will kick your sex drive into high gear.
The surprising benefits of getting busy
Pain, cramps and spotting — when should you call the doctor?
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.