Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Am I pregnant? Please help.

Ok so I'm only 16 and so is my boyfriend, we have never had sex but he has fingered me. I know someone who got pregnant from being fingered and now I'm worried it's me. I had brown discharge for about a week with some spotting thrown into that, that was about 2 weeks ago and it started up again. This has never happened so I'm extremely scared and confused. I don't have cramps or tender breasts, no food cravings or morning sickness. However, I don't actually know if it's considered morning sickness, but every night for probably 2 or 3 weeks my stomach hurts very bad around 7 or 8 to the time I fall asleep. Is that a sign or should I just go get that looked at? Also, when he fingered me he never touched his penis unless he was going to the bathroom and he claims it didn't have precum on it. Please help me I don't even have access of a pregnancy test without my family knowing. Thank you for reading that mess.
1 Responses
13167 tn?1327194124
COMMUNITY LEADER
No,  you can't get pregnant from just being fingered.  I would guess the person who got pregnant that way somehow believed she was being "fingered",  when she wasn't.  Brown discharge may have been caused by cuts in your vagina from the fingering - but if you still continue to feel unwell you might want to see a doc for your symptoms.  Best wishes.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the Teen Pregnancy Concerns Community

Top Pregnancy Answerers
Avatar universal
st. louis, MO
13167 tn?1327194124
Austin, TX
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Learn about the risks and benefits of circumcision.
What to expect during the first hours after delivery.
Learn about early screening and test options for your pregnancy.
Learn about testing and treatment for GBS bacterium.