Aa
A
A
A
Close
Thyroid Cancer / Nodules & Hyperthyroidism Forum
This expert forum is not accepting new questions. Please post your question in one of our medical support communities.
Avatar universal

Thyroid Test Results

Need help understanding my thyroid test results. I've searched online but didn't find anything conclusive.

TSH 3rd Generation = 1.47 mIU/L (range = 0.40 - 4.50)

T4 = 6.4 mcg/dL (range = 4.5 - 12.0)

Free T4 Index = 2.2 (range = 1.4 - 3.8)

T3 Uptake = 35% (range = 22 - 35)
1 Responses
97953 tn?1440865392
MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL
labs all normal - no evidence of thyroid problem at this time.
Popular Resources
We tapped the CDC for information on what you need to know about radiation exposure
Endocrinologist Mark Lupo, MD, answers 10 questions about thyroid disorders and how to treat them
For people with Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder (OCD), the COVID-19 pandemic can be particularly challenging.
A list of national and international resources and hotlines to help connect you to needed health and medical services.
Here’s how your baby’s growing in your body each week.
These common ADD/ADHD myths could already be hurting your child