lilypad300's MedHelp Blogs https://medhelp.org/user_journals/show/393419 Medical communities and forums staffed by doctors from leading medical centers. Over 325 forums and communities providing medical information and medical help. en lab results. . . calcium---8.5 (range 8.5---10.5) albumin---4.1 (range 3.2---4.9) TSH-------1.82 (range 0.4---4 lilypad300 Fri, 24 Oct 2008 09:41:42 -0400 https://medhelp.org/user_journals/show/36117/lab-results-- https://medhelp.org/user_journals/show/36117/lab-results-- I will not take these things for granted One part of me just wants to tell you everything One part just needs the quiet And if Im lonely her lilypad300 Fri, 10 Oct 2008 20:14:42 -0400 https://medhelp.org/user_journals/show/32975/I-will-not-take-these-things-for-granted https://medhelp.org/user_journals/show/32975/I-will-not-take-these-things-for-granted Calling all Gardeners & Folks with Green Thumbs. . . I teach in a classroom that has no windows. . . the school is built like a mall, and the inside room lilypad300 Wed, 10 Sep 2008 08:38:21 -0400 https://medhelp.org/user_journals/show/27055/Calling-all-Gardeners--Folks-with-Green-Thumbs-- https://medhelp.org/user_journals/show/27055/Calling-all-Gardeners--Folks-with-Green-Thumbs-- Duck & Cover I love this song, the lyrics are so fitting for what a lot of us go through on a saily basis. It alw lilypad300 Tue, 02 Sep 2008 21:31:04 -0400 https://medhelp.org/user_journals/show/25670/Duck--Cover https://medhelp.org/user_journals/show/25670/Duck--Cover 8/25 Blood Work Results. . . What do ya think? 3 weeks post-op TT for Graves Disease and I'm feeling pretty good. I just got b lilypad300 Mon, 25 Aug 2008 11:28:49 -0400 https://medhelp.org/user_journals/show/23993/8-25-Blood-Work-Results-- https://medhelp.org/user_journals/show/23993/8-25-Blood-Work-Results-- Blood Work Question TT on 8/4/08 i've been going round and round with what I should do. i go tomorrow for blood work lilypad300 Thu, 21 Aug 2008 14:51:11 -0400 https://medhelp.org/user_journals/show/23309/Blood-Work-Question https://medhelp.org/user_journals/show/23309/Blood-Work-Question Low Calcium Hello. I was just released from the hospital after being readmitted following a TT for Graves Dise lilypad300 Wed, 13 Aug 2008 11:02:20 -0400 https://medhelp.org/user_journals/show/21689/Low-Calcium https://medhelp.org/user_journals/show/21689/Low-Calcium