MedHelp.org will cease operations on May 31, 2024. It has been our pleasure to join you on your health journey for the past 30 years. For more info, click here.
Blank

T4 test

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on T4 test (17)
Hi, I've been taking Eutirox for a year and started taking Hydroxycut Hardcore Elite two we...
Recently I saw an endocrinologist to check on my thyroid. I have many hypothyroid symptoms ...
Free T4 test results, 16.8,Normal range 4.8-13.9
I got my test results back from my doc today. Oddly enough, I have a high TSH indicating hy...
I'm 27... had my miscarriage and dnc 1 year ago from my first pregnancy...trying to get pre...
Hi, I recently went to see my primary Dr. because of symptoms I was having. I am experie...
I just got my TSH level back from four years ago (the doctor didn't show me the results, an...
what would make a t3 test high and t4 test low when taking armour?
Well I got a copy of my labs that I had done yesterday. TSH is 0.86, hospital had normal r...
I was diagnosed with Graves disease 9 years ago. This was treated with medication and broug...