liver disorders

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank

Posts on liver disorders

Recently did a blood test: Moderately high ALT levels (50- considered normal) Test resul...
I have AIH and am on 50 mg of Imuran and 2.5 mg of prednisone daily. My liver is stage 3 b...
I got my Hepatitis lab back and it was negative. My ultrasound showed that I have a very fa...
I have a auto-immune disorder called Sjogrens which makes me ineligable for the the treatme...
I have dystonia. But this year I have been diagnosed with adrenal insufficiency in March. B...
Hi my name is semat this normal?mild hepatic enlightenmentand appearance suggest fatty infi...
My husband had some blood drawn and we recieved the results today. His liver results were ...
My last labs showed that my bilirubin was 1.7 (0.2-1.2) my doctor ordered a repeat test alo...
my sister was told that her potal vein is plugged what is the treatment?
i had my liver enzymes elevated three times the normal range. after following a diet in th...
Liver is enlarged, measures 20.1 cm in carcino-caudal axis with diffuse mild fatty parenchy...
I DONT HAVE HEPATITIS ...I JUST FOUND THE I HAVE PROBLEMS WITH MY LIVER...I HAVE ( AST -SG...