Thyroid Disorder Tracker Journals
Sort By:  

JANUARY, 2012

Jan 19, 2012 - 0 comments

Dr. Bollom ordered vitamin D lab work.   I requested TSH and Free T4 tests at the same time.   TSH on 1/19 was .194 and Free T4 was 1.32.   VItamin D was 37.1.    50,000 now to be taken one per month and 2000 OTC Vitamin D daily.

Thyroid Disorder Tracker

Labs 12/6/10

Dec 08, 2010 - 0 comments

Dr. Bollom blood draw.   TSH .05     Free T4 1.48   Vit. D 24.7     Vit. D still low;  increased tablets to 50,000 units every 2 weeks plus one OCT vitamin daily.

Thyroid Disorder Tracker

Synthroid

Jul 08, 2010 - 0 comments

Dr. Davison is keeping Synthroid at 112 mcg. for next year.   TSH at .22 which he says is good;   Free T4 is 1.1 which is within normal range and he says important.   Back in one year for recheck.

Thyroid Disorder Tracker

Blood tests

Apr 14, 2010 - 0 comments

Dr. Davison ordered labs for annual update.  

Tg  .01
TSH  .05
FT4  1.4  (upper norm level 1.3)
TgAb  <2.2

As a result Dr. Davison reduced Synthroid to 112 mcg.  Call in 3 months for Dr. to order new/recheck labs.


Thyroid Disorder Tracker