All Journal Entries Journals
Sort By:  

Cortisol Urine Testing, due to overdose and abrupt withdrawal of Steroids

Jul 06, 2009 - 1 comments
Tags:

cortisol

,

steroid

,

overdose

,

abrupt

,

withdrawal



Cortisol Urine Test Results:
          TEST                     RESULT                  LIMITS              LAB
  Cortisol, Free Ur             14 ug/L                    Undefined           01
  Cortisol, Free Ur, 24 hr    11 ug/24 hr              0-50

Fibromyalgia

Jul 05, 2009 - 0 comments
Tags:

Fibromyalgia

,

withdrawal symptoms

,

steroids



Fibromyalgia started when withdrawal symptoms of steroids began on 4/14/08.

Fibromyalgia

Creatinine Urine 24 Hour

Aug 29, 2008 - 0 comments
Tags:

creatinine

,

results



Results from Creatinine:
  24 hr urine volume:            800 ml
  Creatinine Urine Random:  131 mg/dl
  Creatinine Urine 24 hr:       1 g/24 hr (1-1.8)

Complete Blood Count Tracker

Lab Results

Aug 12, 2008 - 0 comments
Tags:

lab results

,

hormone



   TESTS & RANGES                RESULTS     H/L/N
Follicle Stimulating Hormone:     0.8 mIU/ml      Low
Luteinizing Hormone:                 0.4 mIU/ml      Low
Cortisol, AM: (4.30-22.40)          23.06 ug/dl      High
Prolactin:                                  6.8 ng/ml      Norm
ACTH, Plasma: (6-48)                <5 pg/mL        Low
Insulin-Like Grwth Fact.(117-329)  69 ng/mL      Low
Growth Horm, serum (0.0-6.0)      1.6 ng/mL    Norm

Complete Blood Count Tracker