All Journal Entries Journals

Spring test results

Feb 05, 2010 - 0 comments

I requested blood work from PCP, who wasn't too happy to perform.   Blood drawn 2/3/10.
Results:

TSH .05                               Range .34 - 4.82
Thyroglobulin Antibody .3      Range  <4.0
Free T4 1.68                        Range .89 - 1.76

Post a Comment