All Journal Entries Journals
Previous | Next

lab results. . .

Oct 24, 2008 - 1 comments

calcium---8.5  (range 8.5---10.5)
albumin---4.1  (range 3.2---4.9)

TSH-------1.82  (range 0.4---4.8)

yea!
my doctor doesn't need to see me for 2 months.
that sure beats the every 2-3 weeks since my TT

Comments
Post a Comment
150794 tn?1242048511
by JOY2000, Jan 19, 2009
Do you feel o.k. with a calcium of 8.5?  I still have symptoms even when mine gets 8.8.  I only feel good at 9.0 or a little higher.

Post a Comment