All Journal Entries Journals

Blood Tests -  taken on Day 24 - heading south

Feb 20, 2013 - 0 comments

No wonder I'm so tired!!
HcB now down to 89
apart from the tiredness I feel ok.

BLOOD COUNT
Date: 30/01/2013 11/02/2013 18/02/2013
Ref. Range
Haemoglobin g/L 126 102 * 89 * (115 - 155)
RBC x1012/L 4.23 3.57 * 3.06 * (3.60 - 5.60)
HCT 0.38 0.32 * 0.28 * (0.35 - 0.46)
MCV fL 90 91 92 (80 - 99)
MCH pg 29.8 28.6 29.1 (27.0 - 33.0)
Platelets x109/L 165 86 * 93 * (150 - 400)
WBC x109/L 4.0 2.6 * 2.1 * (4.0 - 11.0)
Neutrophils x109/L 2.11 1.10 * 1.10 * (1.90 - 7.50)
Lymphocytes x109/L 1.46 1.29 0.90 * (1.00 - 4.00)
Monocytes x109/L 0.45 0.20 0.10 * (0.20 - 1.00)
Eosinophils x109/L 0.02 0.03 0.02 (< 0.51)
Basophils x109/L 0.01 0.01

Post a Comment