Chronic thyroiditis (Hashimoto’s disease)...

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on Chronic thyroiditis (Hashimoto’s disease) (223851)
Hi I'm a married women, my age 48 years 8 month's. When increasing the heart and feel ve...
Hi My TSH and FT4 are normal with 62.5 mg I heard drinking Green Tea will reduce the...
I was found to have a hyperechoic nodular goiter (single) in ultrasound and also diagnosed ...
Help!!! Years ago I was diagnosed with Ulcerative Colitis and Diverticulitis .. Then about ...
in 1985I had a very bad case of mono it affected my throat had to sleep sitting up . in 199...
Yesterday, my endocrinologist told me I have sub clinical hyperthyroidism (Graves') which I...
I am in my 60s and have Hashimoto's thyroiditis and have taken Synthroid for nearly 25 year...
Hey everyone! I recently got blood work done and have a ESR sed rate of 22 (range 0-20) and...
I was recently diagnosed with Hashimoto's disease because my TPO was 223. But my TSH was no...
I've seen this question posted several times so I went researching. I have had an itchy pro...