Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Fresh Head cut and message in Parlour risk of hiv

I have\had fresh cut in my forhead. I did Co2 laser after two months of scar rivision . The day after I have done Co2 laser in wound . I went to message parlour drunk . My skin was bleeding the day before and that day also it was bleeding but too much small . I have encounter with a parlour girl. She rubbed my body and face. and we kiss each other and were very tight and close ( she may have been rubbed several times in my skin). But no sex . Risk of HIV transmission throuhg my injured part.
1 Responses
Avatar universal
You had no risk and a test would be a waste of time.
HIV is instantly inactivated in air and also in saliva which means it is effectively dead so it can't infect from touching, external rubbing or oral activities. It doesn't matter if you and they were actively bleeding or had cuts at the time either because the HIV is effectively dead.
Only adult risks are the following:
1. unprotected penetrating vaginal
2. unprotected penetrating anal sex
3. sharing needles that you inject with. Your  oral, kissing and hand job encounters are a long way from any of these 3.
Even with blood, lactation, cuts, rashes, burns, etc the air or the saliva does not allow inactivated virus to infect from touching, external rubbing or oral activities. The above HIV science is 40 years old and very well established so there is no detail that you can add that will make any of your  oral, kissing and hand job encounter a risk for HIV.  No one in 40 years of HIV history got HIV from  what you did so it is unlikely that it will happen in the next 40 of your lifetime either.
3 Comments
thanks you for response but My doubt was It was deep cut and Co2 laser make small moles in skin. Fresh cut so I was worried. thank you
Which of the only 3 was your HIV risk that you are concerned about?
thank you nothing in these three catagory I felt good. Before I had heard if blood transmit through her body to mine through her small unknown moles of skin to my fresh cut than HIv may transfer so I was worry. I don't see blood of her but my be she also have some unvisible cut in her head so I was worried about that blood lick from there and may transfer to mine as My head was fresh cut and just stop bleeding.  Now I am not worried . Thank you.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.