Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Hi a doubt on hiv

Hi i m 24 yrs old gay

I have just sex with unknown guy we just have foreplays and he fingered me due to contraction had mild buring sensation in anal he just let his cum on the outer anal he didnt inserted me just he let his cum out on buring mild would like does hiv comes through that
3 Responses
Avatar universal
Its not wound its scrach
Avatar universal
You had no risk. The only way HIV can be transmitted sexually is through unprotected anal or vaginal penetrative sex. Since you did not engage in that type of activity, you are not at risk for HIV. HIV can only infect inside the body. Body fluids exposed to air are not able to cause infection outside the body.
1 Comments
20620809 tn?1504362969
Yes, I agree with Chima7. This is not a risk for HIV. HIV is only transmitted through penetrating vaginal or anal intercourse or sharing IV drug needles. Transmission has to be inside the body.  Activity that you describe would not be a means of transmission.  Air inactivates the virus.  So, you did not have a risk.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.