Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

KISS PIMPLE STDs

Hi i have a confusion. I met a guy in pub we dance. After dance we just hug each other rubbed body on each other for a couple of min. I told him not to do lip kiss or any bite. During which once he kissed me on my neck and ear. I have couple of small pimples on my neck. What if he has kissed on pimple? is there any risk of hiv?. I dont know his status.It was not a deep kiss.
I don't know his status?

Thanks in advance.
3 Responses
12472069 tn?1425477500
No risk. Kissing is not classed as a risk of HIV even with pimples. Pimples are superficial infections, and anyhow even if he was HIV positive saliva is not a practical transmitter of HIV.
Avatar universal
Thanks to both of you. Just a last question I was not sure the pimple was open or intact. Still there is no risk?  
Thanks a lot for relaxing me.

Avatar universal
Dude , NO RISK , believe us . pimples will not play anything here.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.