Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
2011837 tn?1343797528

PLEASEEEEE HELLPPPPP!

My friend is embarressed to ask an adult & I told her I would ask the site I found. Basically, she cheated on her boyfriend & contacted chlmydia in August 2011. She was treated & free. In January 2012, she cheated again with the same boy but this time with a condom ! But shes not even sure if he had it because she could have been gotten the STD with her ex who cheated multiple times. Long story short .. is it possible she has chlmydia? The guy also didnt ejaculate inside the condom, he jerked himself off so she didnt touch his *** ..
5 Responses
Avatar universal
Clamydia is spread through bodily fluids not skin to skin contact. Such as his preejaculate entering her vagina. If the condom was used correctly like i said she should be fine but go get tested just to be safe.
Avatar universal
if there was any skin contact at all during intercourse like when the two bodies came together yes it is possible... even when you use a condom sometimes your skin in vaginal area will touch and thats all it take
Avatar universal
If the condom was used correctly the chances are she should be fine. Tell her to wait 6 weeks and go get tested just to be safe. And also not to have sex with this person again until he goes and gets tested and treated if needed. Clamydia is a symptomatic. Which means you won't have any symptoms and you can have it. And not realize it until its to late and you have PID. Which causes infertility. Best of luck to your friend.
2011837 tn?1343797528
My friend said he did not ejaculate AT ALL in her OR the condom. She also said there was skin to skin contact because her butt hit his stomach so is there still a chance?
Avatar universal
Not from her butt touching his stomach. As long as he did not secrete any semen inside of her vagina she should be OK as long as the condom was used correctly. He doesn't have to ejaculate inside of her for her to become infected. His preejaculate would contain the infection as well. Like I said as long as the condom didn't bust or tear and it was used correctly she should be fine. But wait six weeks and get tested just in case.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the Pregnancy Community

Top Pregnancy Answerers
13167 tn?1327194124
Austin, TX
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Learn about the risks and benefits of circumcision.
What to expect during the first hours after delivery.
Learn about early screening and test options for your pregnancy.
Learn about testing and treatment for GBS bacterium.