ferritin

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on ferritin (116)
I am hypothyroid/hashimotos. I have been experiencing significant hair loss for over a yea...
I am 20 years old, female, and when I found out I was 6 weeks pregnant (this is my second p...
Hi, I am 20 y/o female, around 5'4 (163 cm) tall and weigh 120 pounds (55kg). I live a ...
I need some help interpreting my labs. My TSH was .09, my free T-3 was 2.3, my free T4 was ...
Feeling like I am solving a puzzle! How should I take an iron supplement and vitamin D if ...
Those of you who are on iron supplements, what kind do you take? My ferritin is low . I str...
I have experienced tingling, burning, weakness, and numbness all over my body. This has bee...
Ferritin: 33 (lab range 15-150) Free T3: 2.0 (lab value 2.0-4.4) So, yeah. WAY low i...
Just got my 6month labs and my ferritin dropped from 58 to 16!! My iron is 85 which is goo...
i'm 62 yrs old male. i have low hb i.e 5 as per last test. the doctor checked for ferritin ...