Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Mutual masturbation became handjob with ejaculation. Is it a risk for any std?

Hello. I am a gay guy. I met someone at the bar whom I dont know nor ever met. After an hour of talking to each other. We ended up giving each other handjob. When he was done I had his *** on my hands, since I gave him the handjob. After a minute I decided to "finish myself" since there was no success in him making me ejaculate. Without washing my hands, I only spit on it and finished myself. We also frenched kissed for quite a while. 
Can I get any std? My penis was itching immediatley afterwards  is it a sign of something? 
What is the risk of getting std/hiv when someones *** is on my hand and i continue to masturbating myself with the same hand with adding only a spit? 
What kind of stds can i get?
Please help. I am panicing. I am so scared.
1 Responses
207091 tn?1337709493
COMMUNITY LEADER
There is no risk for this, and no STD would give you symptoms immediately after.

Here are some posts from our experts (when we had them) that may help -

https://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/Nervous-about-mutual-masturbation/show/2183476

https://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/Mutual-Masturbation-STD/show/1968429

https://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/mutual-masturbation-sti/show/1858544

https://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/Understanding-the-risks-of-mutual-fingering/show/1516796

https://www.medhelp.org/posts/HIV---Prevention/Vaginal-fluid-on-hand-touched-inside-of-condom-and-head-of-penis/show/1119533 - read this thread thoroughly. There is an excellent explanation about why certain activities are not risks, and why others are.

5 Comments
Even if his semen was on my hand when i conti ued masturbating myself? I used the same hand that i masturbated him with, while his *** is still on my hands. Im so anxious.
I have developed a sore on the head of the penis. should I get tested for any std? is it a sign of something?
Actually you already did post there. See your doc if you have an infection that is making a sore, but it isn't an std.
My last post was supposed to be on the hiv forum so ignore it here. Your question was answered once, so see doc if you think you have an infection, but it isn't hiv or std so you need to move on from that.
I agree with ANM. If you have a sore, get it checked. It's not an STD from the encounter you describe.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the STDs / STIs Community

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Millions of people are diagnosed with STDs in the U.S. each year.
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Discharge often isn't normal, and could mean an infection or an STD.
STDs aren't transmitted through clothing. Fabric is a germ barrier.