Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Perineal twitching after unprotected oral sex?

I had sex with a stripper in germany on sunday. We performed normal, always protected sex, as well as protected oral sex from her side. But i also gave her UNprotected oral sex. A lot apparantly. And we also kissed. Since then ( 2 days ) i expierience discomforting twitches and spasms in the area of my perineum. If i would have to locate them they would be rather going a little up as well, through my scrotum, ending at the base of my penises shaft.
Already took magnesium. Is it an STD?

I figured it could also be because (this is a little embarassing) i somehow manage to swipe myself of so hard that it bleeds a little after i take a stuhl, and since that time my anal entrance has been hurting too..although that is really not related to that event.
10 Responses
Avatar universal
Would be really happy to see an answer to this..
Avatar universal
No it is not a STD, not sure what would be the cause. See a Dr if concerned.
Avatar universal
You sure? Its been 3 days since that happened and its still twitching all the time...
Avatar universal
Yes I am sure
Avatar universal
Okay..would still be happy if someone could explain me entirely, or may have an indicator from what it is coming from..
Avatar universal
No one here can diagnosis you. This is a STD forum and we deal with STD risk. See a DR
Avatar universal
And what makes you think that its not an STD?
Avatar universal
Because it is not a symptom of a STD and that area can't be infected with a STD.
Avatar universal
Not even when its somewhere underneath in the Urethra or anus/prostate location?
Avatar universal
Answer is not going to change
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the STDs / STIs Community

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.