Aa
A
A
A
Close
STDs / STIs Community
39.4k Members
Avatar universal

Small bump developed in mouth(inside cheek)

Hi,
I had an exposure with masseuse on 27 Sep where the condom was broken for 15-30 seconds. I already developed a small blister in my mouth on cheek walls. Is this symptom of any STD?

What's the earliest I can check for common STDs except HIV?
1 Responses
Avatar universal
Small risk for std's as the condom broke. It woul be prudent to have a full std panel test after 6-8 weeks. Do not go symptom hunting. A test will give you a sure answer. Attcahed is a risk chart
http://www.sfcityclinic.org/stdbasics/stdchart.asp
Have an Answer?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
How do you keep things safer between the sheets? We explore your options.